Seabank, Toberonochy

+ -

Seabank
Toberonochy

Description

Part of a group of rubble construction cottages. 1 1/2 rendered storey cottage with dormers breaking eaves to front elevation. 3 bay front elevation with timber porch. Gable end chimneys and slated roof. Rear roof pitch with rooflights. Site formerly included single storey corrugated iron post office at right angle to front elevation.

25/5/2017
Development History
30 March 2017: Nominated for the Register by a member of the public as disused and possible issues with ivy growth. For Investigation.
25 May 2017: External inspection finds the property remains disused. Overall in fair condition but with blocked rainwater goods in places and with spreading ivy growth which has engulfed one chimney. The harled rubble walls have signs of cracking to the east wall.
16 August 2018: Listed Building Consent for replacement windows is being sought ref: - 18/01527/LIB.

Toberonochy

Unverified see FAQ on asertaining ownership