60, Broad Street, Peterhead

+ -

Description

2-storey 2-window stucco with granite margins, 1-bay link to Arbuthnot House. (Historic Environment List Entry)

20/3/2019
Development History
20 March 2019: External inspection finds the property, latterly in use by Aberdeenshire Council, disused and partly boarded up following relocation of council offices to a new site on the outskirts of the town. Overall the property appears to be in fair condition but there are some slipped roof slates, chimneys have areas of dampness and rainwater goods are in need of maintenance.
15 April 2019: The property has been marketed for sale through Shepherd Commercial and is currently under offer.

Peterhead Central

Aberdeenshire Council